DENHAM BOWLS CLUB 2018/2019
April
Fri 13
Cleaning day
 
 
 
 
10.00
Sat 14
Pay subs
 
 
 
 
10.00
Sun 15
Pres v Captain
H
Mx
 
W
2.00
Sat 21
Open Day
 
 
 
 
TBA
Sun 22
Stanwell
H
Mx
4T
W
2.30
Wed 25
Bassetsbury
H
L
3T
W
2.30
Sat 28
Court Park
H
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 29
Harefield
H
Mx
5T
W
2.30
May
Thu 3
 Chalfont St Giles
A
L
3T
W
2.30
Sat 5
Chesham
A
Mx
5T
W
2.00
Sun 6
Herts
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Wed 9
Gerrards  Cross
A
L
3T
W
2.30
Sat 12
Iver Heath
H
Mx
6T
W
2.30
Sun 13
Ladygate
H
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Wed 16 
Bucks Cup/Iver
H/A
M
4T
G
6.00
Thu 17
Northwood
A
L
3T
W
2.00
Sat 19
Harefield
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 20
Wexham
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Tue 22
Eastcote
H
L
2T
G
2.00
Wed 23
Bucks Cup/RP
H/A
M
4T
G
6.00
Sat 26
Richings Park
H
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 27
Rosedale 
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Wed 30
Northwood
H
Mx
4T
G
2.30
Thu 31
 Chalfont St Giles
L
1R
G
6.00
June
Sat 2
Bill Wicks Shield
H
Mx
T
G
TBA
Sun 3
Cippenham
H
Mx
5/6T
W
2.30
Wed 6
Bucks Cup  GX
H/A
M
4T
G
6.00
Thu 7
Rickmansworth
A
L
2T
W
2.30
Thu 7 
Cippenham
A
L
1R
G
6.00
Sat 9
Fassnidge
H
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 10
Stoke Poges
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Wed 13
Bucks Cup/Slough
H/A
M
4T
G
6.00
Thu 14
Bucks Masonic
H
M
5R
W
2.00
Thu 14
Iver Heath
A
L
1R
G
6.00
Sat 16
Herts
H
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 17
Iver Heath
A
Mx
6T
W
2.30
Tue 19
Iver Heath
A
L
3T
W
2.30
Thu 21
Chalfont St Giles
H
L
1R
G
6.00
Sat 23
Chalfont St Giles
H
Mx
6T
W
2.30
Sun 24 
Cippenham
A
Mx
5/6T
W
2.30
Tues 26
Croxley Green
A
L
3T
W
2.30
Thu 28
Iver Heath
A
L
1R
G
6.00
Sat 30
1stRound Triples
H
M
T
G
TBA
July
Sun 1
Wexham
H
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Thu 5
Cippenham
H
L
1R
G
6.00
Sat 7
Rickmansworth
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 8
Burnham
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sat 14
Court Park
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 15
High Wycombe
H
Mx
6T
W
2.00
Thu 19 
Bassetsbury
A
L
3T
W
2.30
Sat 21
Northwood
A
Mx
5T
W
2.00
Sun 22
Uxbridge
A
Mx
4T
W
2.30
Tue 24
Iver Heath
H
L
3T
W
2.30
Sat 28
Gerrards Cross
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 29
Harlington
H
Mx
4T
W
2.30
August
Sat 4
Rosedale
H
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 5
2ndRound Triples
H
M
T
G
TBA
Wed 8
Herts
A
L
3T
W
2.30
Sat 11
Eastcote
H
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 12
Roy Gilbert Cup
H
Pairs
 
 
TBA
Tue 14
Eastcote
A
L
2T
G
2.00
Sat 18
Stoke Poges
H
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 19
Ladygate
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Tue 21
Ladies 2 woods 
H
L
 
 
TBA
Sat 25
Burnham
H
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 26
High Wycombe
A
Mx
6T
W
2.00
Wed 29
Bucks Masonic
H
M
5R
W
2.00
September
Sat 1
Richings Park
A
  Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 2
Harlington
A
  Mx
4T
W
2.30
Sat 8
Harrow & District
H
  Mx
5T
W
2.30
Mon 10
Fassnidge 
A
  Mx
5T
G
6.15
Sat 15
Club Finals
H
 
 
 
TBA
Sun 16
Club Finals
H
 
 
 
TBA
Sun 23
Ladies v Gents
H
 
 
W
2.00
 
           Mixed Games
 
           Ladies  Games
 
           Bucks Cup (Men)
 
   Burnham Plate (Ladies)
 
 
Indoor Fixtures 2018
Sun 28 Oct
Handy Cross
A
Mx
4T
G
2.15
Sun18 Nov
Foxhill
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
Sun 2 Dec
Herts
A
Mx
5T
W
2.30
 
Indoor Fixtures 2019
Sun 27 Jan
Century
A
Mx
4T
W
2.30
Sun10 Feb
Herts
A
Mx 
5T
W
2.30
Sat 2 Mar
Watford IBC
A
Mx
6T
W
2.30
Sat 23 Mar
Hounslow
A
Mx
4T
W
2.00

 

Up
Down